DANCE
REGULATED FORMATION
  • 2015-2016. Graduate in classical dance at the Professional Conservatory of Dance Maribel GALLARDO


     

  • 2013-2015. Centro Andaluz de Danza (Seville) in the specialty of Contemporary
     

    Masterclass of contemporary dance: 
    - Amos Ben-Tal
    - Eduardo Torroja (Assistant choreographer of the Company"Wim Vandekeybus")

    - Jose Agudo (Choreographic assistant "Akram khan Company")
    - María  Cabeza de Vaca
    - Ramón Oller
    - Antonio Ruz

    - Alvaro Frutos
    - Raúl Heras
    - Juan Luis Matilla. 20-24 Oct 2014

    Hip Hop Masterclass: with Paula Delgado

     

  • 2013. Master's degree officer in dance and arts of the movement. Catholic University San Antonio (Murcia, Spain).



    -Antón Valen (Clown) 
    -Kiko León (Basic acrobatic skills)
    - Andrés del Bosque (The mimo and pantomime)
    - Isabel Úbeda, Odin Teatre (The physical action and the dramatic game)
    - Nuria Font ( Working with the camera - Video Dance / Arts)
    - Janet Novas ( Technical Release)
    - Rosa Muñoz (Butoh)
    - Joe Alegado (Lemon Technic)- Patricia Gracia Parra (Body Mind-Contact Improvisation)

  • Certificate of Royal Academy of Dance (RAD): Level 3 Certificate in Vocational Graded Examination in Dance: Intermediate (Ballet)

FORMATION NOT RULED
 
  • 2016. Workshops given at the XV Edition of the "CADIZ IN DANCE" Festival:
    - WORKSHOP PARTNERING & CONTACT BY GUY NADER & MARIA CAMPOS
    - CONTEMPORARY DANCE WORKSHOP BY RURI MITOH
    - CONTEMPORARY DANCE WORKSHOP BY DANIEL ABREU


     

  • 2013. Course of contemporary dance advanced level. SCHOOL OF DANCE VIOLETA MATEO, Taught by Carmen Fuentes Guaza (Spain)
     

  • ​2011. Master Class "C-Walk" given by Samuel Fernandez
     

  • 2001 - 2007. School of Dance "Paso a Dos": Classic Ballet, Latin Dances, Funky, Hip Hop and Sevillanas
     

  • 2006. Classical Ballet course taught by Julia Estevez

Descargar Download

THEATRE

REGULATED FORMATION
 

  • 2008 - 2012. Bachelor of dramatic art (Textual Speciality) at the Higher School of Dramatic Art in Seville (Spain)

     

FORMATION NOT RULED
 

  • 2012. Workshop on "Research on texts by Shakespeare" presented by Jorge Gurpegui

  • 2011 - 2012. Political theater course taught by Alfonso Zurro

  • 2010. Workshop of Physical Theater, Training of the actor/dancer taught by Sergio Suarez (Spain)

  • 2006. Workshop of interpretation of Pedro Muñoz Seca Theatre, taught by José Luis Alonso de Santos

AUDIOVISUAL

 

  • 2012. Master of the actor before the camera taught by Jorge Gurpegui (Spain)
     

COMPLEMENTARY TRAINING

 

  • 2014 - 2015. Regular course of aereal acrobatics and organic movement imparted by Sergio Suarez

  • 2010. Laboratory of Physical Theater taught by Sergio Suarez (EFESTO TEATRO)
     

  • 2010. Workshop of aerial acrobatics at Fabrics taught by Anita Brandolini (Italy)

  • 2009 - 2010. Course of scenic struggle and manipulation of weapon taught by Joaquín Ortega – COMPANY NOIDENTITY (Spain)